Staff List
If you have any questions, please call the Main Office at 215.400.3820.
A chart with our current staff list, their position and their email is below, for your reference. You can sort through the list by typing in a grade, subject area, or position title. You can also search for the teacher in the Search bar.
Staff/Teacher's Name | Grade / Content | Email address |
---|---|---|
Alemaria (Ms. Myra) Andino-Whitaker | School Secretary | aandino@philasd.org |
Andrea Bowen | Life Skills | abowen@philasd.org |
Brianna Motley | BCA | bmotley@philasd.org |
Charron Fayall | Assistant Principal | cazeiglerfayall@philasd.org |
Christine Zlobinsky | 5th Grade – Self-Contained/Roster Chair | czlobinsky@philasd.org |
Danielle Justice | Academic Counselor | djustice2@philasd.org |
Danielle Mierzejewski | Nurse | dmierzejewski@philasd.org |
David Thomas | Dean / Coach | djthomas@philasd.org |
Dawned Young | 5th Grade – Self -contained | ddyoung@philasd.org |
Ericka Andrews | SPECM- Special Education Liaison / Learning Support | eandrews@philasd.org |
Filomena Glackin | 8th Grade – Social Studies | fglackin@philasd.org |
Gwendolyn Huett | Assistant Principal | gcmurray@philasd.org |
Jason Roamer | 7th Grade - ELA | jroamer@philasd.org |
Jennifer Newman | Autistic Support | jwilk@philasd.org |
Jill Kiefer | 7th Grade - Math | jbrownfield@philasd.org |
John Robinson | 8th Grade – Math | jrobinson@philasd.org |
John Schiotis | Dean / Physical Education | jschiotis@philasd.org |
Julia Smith | Climate Manager | juksmith@philasd.org |
Kathleen Murphy | SbTL - Math | kmurphy3@philasd.org |
Kimberly Yocum | Music | kcyocum@philasd.org |
Krystiane Cooper | STEP Clinical Social Worker | kmcooper@philasd.org |
Lauris Bropleh | 8th / 5th - ELA | lbropleh@philasd.org |
Leslie Wilson | 7th Grade Math | lwilson3@philasd.org |
Louise Sample | 5th Grade / Self-Contained | lsample2@philasd.org |
Mary McKenzie | 6th Grade - ELA | mmckenzie@philasd.org |
Matthew Taylor | 7th Grade - Social Studies | mtaylor@philasd.org |
Maureen Skaates | Speech Therapist | mskaates@philasd.org |
Max Quigley | Art | mquigley@philasd.org |
Michael General | Intensive Learning Support | mgeneral@philasd.org |
Michael Galbraith | ELL | mgalbraith@philasd.org |
Nicholas Picariello | Physical Education | npicariello@philasd.org |
Obianuju Oliver | Building Substitute | ooliver-ext@philasd.org |
Randal Holly | 7th Grade – Science | raholly@philasd.org |
Michael General | Emotional Support class | mgeneral@philasd.org |
Rena Goodman-Brown | Climate Support Specialist | egoodmanbrown@philasd.org |
Robert Freed | TTL/Computers | rfreed@philasd.org |
Robert Gelb | Autistic Support | regelb@philasd.org |
Romeo Cochrane, Dr. | 7th / 8th Grade - ELA | rcochrane@philasd.org |
Susannah Overmyer | 5th Grade – Self-Contained | sovermyer@philasd.org |
T. Joi Blunt | Principal | tblunt@philasd.org |
Tammie Harley | Learning Support | tharley@philasd.org |
Yaroslav Tsimura | 8th Grade – Science/TDA PD | ytsimura@philasd.org |